Hot Money Multiplier

State: Kentucky
Last Updated: 10/21/2026 at 08:52AM EDT
Hot Money Multiplier scratch-off from Kentucky Lottery

Image Credit: Kentucky State Lottery

Ticket Price: $20

Expected Value (EV): -$7.91

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.59

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 38.98

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: N/A

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: N/A

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 244,771 (20.4%)

Total $500,000 Prizes Remaining: 0 out of 0

Total $10,000 Prizes Remaining: 0 out of 0

Total $1,000 Prizes Remaining: 0 out of 0

About "Hot Money Multiplier" Scratch-Off in Kentucky

The "Hot Money Multiplier" scratch-off is one of the lottery options available in Kentucky. The price of a ticket is $20.

The Expected Value (EV) of a ticket in Hot Money Multiplier is -$7.91, which represents the average return based on current prizes remaining.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.59.

The odds of winning at least $100 in Hot Money Multiplier are 1 in 38.98.

As of the last update on 10/21/2026 at 08:52AM EDT, approximately 20.4% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Kentucky's Hot Money Multiplier scratch-off.

Prize Chart for "Hot Money Multiplier"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$20160,00033,0181 in 7.51 in 7.411.16%
$2540,0008,1771 in 301 in 29.930.22%
$5050,00010,4751 in 241 in 23.372.64%
$7550,0009,6141 in 241 in 25.46-6.08%
$10023,7804,7931 in 50.461 in 51.07-1.2%
$2507,4501,4861 in 161.071 in 164.72-2.26%
$500—0——0%
$1,000—0——0%
$10,000—0——0%
$500,000—0——0%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 160,000
Prizes Remaining: 33,018
Starting Odds: 1 in 7.5
Current Odds: 1 in 7.41
Change in Odds: 1.16%
Prize: $25
Total Prizes: 40,000
Prizes Remaining: 8,177
Starting Odds: 1 in 30
Current Odds: 1 in 29.93
Change in Odds: 0.22%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 50,000
Prizes Remaining: 10,475
Starting Odds: 1 in 24
Current Odds: 1 in 23.37
Change in Odds: 2.64%
Prize: $75
Total Prizes: 50,000
Prizes Remaining: 9,614
Starting Odds: 1 in 24
Current Odds: 1 in 25.46
Change in Odds: -6.08%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 23,780
Prizes Remaining: 4,793
Starting Odds: 1 in 50.46
Current Odds: 1 in 51.07
Change in Odds: -1.2%
Prize: $250
Total Prizes: 7,450
Prizes Remaining: 1,486
Starting Odds: 1 in 161.07
Current Odds: 1 in 164.72
Change in Odds: -2.26%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: —
Prizes Remaining: 0
Starting Odds: —
Current Odds: —
Change in Odds: 0%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: —
Prizes Remaining: 0
Starting Odds: —
Current Odds: —
Change in Odds: 0%
Prize: $10,000
Total Prizes: —
Prizes Remaining: 0
Starting Odds: —
Current Odds: —
Change in Odds: 0%
Prize: $500,000
Total Prizes: —
Prizes Remaining: 0
Starting Odds: —
Current Odds: —
Change in Odds: 0%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch-Off Price of "Hot Money Multiplier"?

Each ticket costs $20, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "Hot Money Multiplier"?

The top prize you can win playing Hot Money Multiplier is $500,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "Hot Money Multiplier"?

The smallest prize for Hot Money Multiplier is $20.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.59.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Kentucky Scratch-Offs?

The odds and statistics for Kentucky's scratch-offs are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Kentucky Lottery Scratch-Offs, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Kentucky scratch-offs are sourced directly from The Official Kentucky Lottery Website.

Related $20 Kentucky Scratch-Offs Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Kentucky scratch-offs?


See Which Kentucky Scratch-Offs Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Kentucky Scratch-Offs

;