Wild Cash 200X

State: Kentucky
Last Updated: 10/21/2026 at 08:52AM EDT
Wild Cash 200X scratch-off from Kentucky Lottery

Image Credit: Kentucky State Lottery

Ticket Price: $20

Expected Value (EV): -$7.82

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.49

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 24.74

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 5,539.98

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 168,969.5

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 337,939 (28.16%)

Total $1,025,000 Prizes Remaining: 0 out of 3

Total $20,000 Prizes Remaining: 2 out of 6

Total $5,000 Prizes Remaining: 11 out of 30

About "Wild Cash 200X" Scratch-Off in Kentucky

The "Wild Cash 200X" scratch-off is one of the lottery options available in Kentucky. The price of a ticket is $20.

The Expected Value (EV) of a ticket in Wild Cash 200X is -$7.82, which represents the average return based on current prizes remaining.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.49.

The odds of winning at least $100 in Wild Cash 200X are 1 in 24.74.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 5,539.98.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 168,969.5.

As of the last update on 10/21/2026 at 08:52AM EDT, approximately 28.16% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Kentucky's Wild Cash 200X scratch-off.

Prize Chart for "Wild Cash 200X"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$20200,00056,3841 in 61 in 5.990.11%
$3045,00012,8001 in 26.671 in 26.40.99%
$5050,00014,0141 in 241 in 24.11-0.48%
$10040,00011,0841 in 301 in 30.49-1.63%
$2508,4002,4221 in 142.861 in 139.532.33%
$500330911 in 3,636.361 in 3,713.62-2.12%
$1,000160481 in 7,5001 in 7,040.46.13%
$5,00030111 in 40,0001 in 30,721.7323.2%
$20,000621 in 200,0001 in 168,969.515.52%
$1,025,000301 in 400,000—0%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 200,000
Prizes Remaining: 56,384
Starting Odds: 1 in 6
Current Odds: 1 in 5.99
Change in Odds: 0.11%
Prize: $30
Total Prizes: 45,000
Prizes Remaining: 12,800
Starting Odds: 1 in 26.67
Current Odds: 1 in 26.4
Change in Odds: 0.99%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 50,000
Prizes Remaining: 14,014
Starting Odds: 1 in 24
Current Odds: 1 in 24.11
Change in Odds: -0.48%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 40,000
Prizes Remaining: 11,084
Starting Odds: 1 in 30
Current Odds: 1 in 30.49
Change in Odds: -1.63%
Prize: $250
Total Prizes: 8,400
Prizes Remaining: 2,422
Starting Odds: 1 in 142.86
Current Odds: 1 in 139.53
Change in Odds: 2.33%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 330
Prizes Remaining: 91
Starting Odds: 1 in 3,636.36
Current Odds: 1 in 3,713.62
Change in Odds: -2.12%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 160
Prizes Remaining: 48
Starting Odds: 1 in 7,500
Current Odds: 1 in 7,040.4
Change in Odds: 6.13%
Prize: $5,000
Total Prizes: 30
Prizes Remaining: 11
Starting Odds: 1 in 40,000
Current Odds: 1 in 30,721.73
Change in Odds: 23.2%
Prize: $20,000
Total Prizes: 6
Prizes Remaining: 2
Starting Odds: 1 in 200,000
Current Odds: 1 in 168,969.5
Change in Odds: 15.52%
Prize: $1,025,000
Total Prizes: 3
Prizes Remaining: 0
Starting Odds: 1 in 400,000
Current Odds: —
Change in Odds: 0%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch-Off Price of "Wild Cash 200X"?

Each ticket costs $20, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "Wild Cash 200X"?

The top prize you can win playing Wild Cash 200X is $1,025,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "Wild Cash 200X"?

The smallest prize for Wild Cash 200X is $20.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.49.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Kentucky Scratch-Offs?

The odds and statistics for Kentucky's scratch-offs are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Kentucky Lottery Scratch-Offs, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Kentucky scratch-offs are sourced directly from The Official Kentucky Lottery Website.

Related $20 Kentucky Scratch-Offs Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Kentucky scratch-offs?


See Which Kentucky Scratch-Offs Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Kentucky Scratch-Offs

;